Elected Officers

Maureen Coffey

President

Erica Kelly

Executive Vice President

Samantha Bauman

Membership Director

Hadrien Padilla

Campaign Director

Malena Llanos

Political Director

Maddy Witaconis

Public Affairs Director

Camden Layton

Finance Director

Bethany Crittenden

Secretary

Shawn Soares

Treasurer

Michael Hemminger

National Committee Representative

Denver Supinger

National Committee Representative

Alexis McDonald

Outreach Chair

Jillian McLeod

Council of Presidents

Alexsis Rodgers

Immediate Past President

Constituency Caucuses

Bo Cherif

City/County Caucus Chair

Tiffany Price

City/County Caucus Vice Chair

Owen Williams

College Caucus Chair

Lucas Suter

College Caucus Vice Chair

Saehee Perez

Teen Caucus Chair

Adrian Klaits

Teen Caucus Vice Chair

Regional Caucuses

Matt Merrill

Central Regional Chair

Jack Foley

Central Regional Vice Chair

Matthew Royer

Northern Regional Chair

Elizabeth Williams

Northern Regional Vice Chair

Vacant

Southeast Regional Chair

Vacant

Southeast Regional Vice Chair

Kara Kline

Southside Regional Chair

Veronica Whitford

Southside Regional Vice Chair

Nicholas Maggard

Southwest Regional Chair

Vacant

Southwest Regional Vice Chair

Vacant

Valley Regional Chair

Vacant

Valley Regional Vice Chair

Issue Caucuses

Jessica Sun

Asian & Pacific Islander Caucus Chair

Camila Alfonzo Meza

Latino Caucus

Michael Angeloni

Disability Caucus Chair

Billy Moncure

Disability Caucus Vice Chair

Michael Covin

Education Chair

Diana Bentle

Education Caucus Vice Chair

Anthony Miroff

Environmental Caucus Chair

Toora Arsala

Environmental Caucus Vice Chair

Elias Latif

Faith Caucus Chair

Sacha Brenac

Faith Caucus Vice Chair

Billy Moncure

Health Policy Caucus Chair

Noah Mutterperl

Health Policy Caucus Vice Chair

Matthew Savage

Housing and Urban Affairs Caucus Chair

Idris O'Connor

Housing and Urban Affairs Caucus Vice Chair

Adam Chaikof

Labor Caucus Chair

Pete Gibson

Labor Caucus Vice Chair

Valerie Paredes

LGBTQA Caucus Chair

Luke Forbes

LGBTQA Caucus Vice Chair

Hannah Johnson

Black Caucus Chair

Saehee Perez

Minority Caucus Vice Chair

Carrson Everett

Rural Caucus Chair

Travis Chaplin

Rural Caucus Vice Chair

Naveed Shah

Veterans Caucus Chair

William Frasier

Veterans Caucus Vice Chair

Bailey Logan

Women's Caucus Chair

Veronica Whitford

Women's Caucus Vice Chair

Presidential Appointees

Ricardo Alfaro

Technology Director

Graham Weinschenk

Constitutional Implementation